581 Evergreen Dr Mountain View, WY 82939
Estimated Value: $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Evergreen Dr, Mountain View, WY 82939 and is currently estimated at $241,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 581 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View K-8 and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Hofer Robby R and Hofer Ramona O
Bought by
Luddington Jason and Luddington Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luddington Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luddington Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $3,675 | $2,418 | $1,257 |
| 2024 | $303 | $4,396 | $3,100 | $1,296 |
| 2023 | $259 | $3,763 | $2,435 | $1,328 |
| 2022 | $211 | $3,058 | $1,967 | $1,091 |
| 2021 | $208 | $2,985 | $1,967 | $1,018 |
| 2020 | $208 | $3,003 | $1,967 | $1,036 |
| 2019 | $207 | $3,018 | $1,967 | $1,051 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $3,337 | $2,303 | $1,034 |