$1,850 Per Month

581 Fish Pond Rd Unit UP Glassboro, NJ 08028

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

Nice apartment in great location! Conveniently 3 blocks from Rowan, next to baseball fields and shopping, minutes to the highways. Those attending, attended, or affiliated with Rowan are encouraged to apply; and Financial Aid/Section 8 is always accepted! You and/or your group's average Credit Score (including Cosigners) has to be at least 650 or higher, even with rental assistance/housing vouchers. If you do not have a Credit Score, then you automatically need a Cosigner. You and/or your group’s total Net Income per week must be equal to or greater than the rent price per month, or your rental assistance/housing voucher has to cover the monthly rent. Pets are NOT permitted! (((Date Available: August 1st)))

Listing Agent

Brian Eachus

(856) 881-3100 lead@youngnj.com Young Realty Brokerage Phone: 8568813100 License #0903247 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Young Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,775
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, sewer, insurance, snow removal
  • The owner pays for lawn/shrub care
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 48-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 8/1/26
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00013-00006

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-08-01
  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Lawn/Shrub Care
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2775.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Snow Removal
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 48
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Inclusions: All Appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1096
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1096
  • Net Sq Ft: 1331.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 6
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: GLASSBORO
  • High School: GLASSBORO H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: GLASSBORO INTERMEDIATE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10759.00
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00013-00006

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GLASSBORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $1,850 +2.8% --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Rent $1,800 +4.3% --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Rent $1,725 +4.5% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Rented $1,500 -9.1% --
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJGL2069716

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.