NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $346,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,043 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to 581 Freeport Court, Winston-Salem! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience as a larger floor plan in Bridgton! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this well-maintained property boasts spacious living areas, a large kitchen with modern appliances, and ample storage space throughout. The bright and airy living room is ideal for entertaining, while the generous backyard provides the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings or relaxation.

The master suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bath, and the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Located near schools, shopping, and major highways, this home offers easy access to all that Winston-Salem has to offer. Don’t miss your chance to make this delightful home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Davis

Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty License #352849 Listed on: 01/16/2025

Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Gibson-Davis

Real Broker LLC License #295539

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,319

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS9

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Carpet
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Saunders Association, Phone Number (336) 937-6275
  • Bridgeton Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 295
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6833004825000
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,319

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgeton Place
  • Directions: Located at the very back of beautiful Bridgton Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2350
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2020

• Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2350
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - 2nd Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 132
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Saunders
  • Phone: 336-937-6275
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Name: Saunders

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6833004825000
  • Zoning: RS9
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 163
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 71

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3319.02
  • Tax Lot: 295
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.4028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
List Price
$317,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.95%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$331,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$310,487
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vega Jasson $320,000 None Listed On Document
Vega Jasson $320,000 None Listed On Document
True Homes Llc $570,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vega Jasson $314,204
Closed Vega Jasson $314,204
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $320,000 +0.9% $136 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $317,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Rented $1,849 -7.3% --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Rent $1,995 +7.8% --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Rented $1,850 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,168 $357,000 $48,000 $309,000
2024 $3,168 $236,600 $36,800 $199,800
2023 $3,168 $236,600 $36,800 $199,800
2022 $3,108 $236,600 $36,800 $199,800
2021 $3,053 $236,600 $36,800 $199,800

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1167471

Triad MLS

APN: 6833-00-4825

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.