581 Gordon Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Gordon Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $163,830, approximately $315 per square foot. 581 Gordon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $107,157 | $55,233 | $51,924 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $107,157 | $55,233 | $51,924 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $107,157 | $55,233 | $51,924 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $112,352 | $60,428 | $51,924 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $112,844 | $60,920 | $51,924 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $116,780 | $64,856 | $51,924 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $116,124 | $64,200 | $51,924 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $119,896 | $67,972 | $51,924 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $118,256 | $66,332 | $51,924 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $114,976 | $63,052 | $51,924 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $113,800 | $57,700 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $113,800 | $57,700 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $113,800 | $57,700 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map