581 Middle Rd Elysburg, PA 17824
Estimated Value: $151,831 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Middle Rd, Elysburg, PA 17824 and is currently estimated at $206,708, approximately $131 per square foot. 581 Middle Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary Center, Southern Columbia Middle School, and Southern Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Bought by
Fenstermacher David and Fenstermacher Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstermacher David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,287 | $28,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,188 | $28,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,275 | $5,445 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map