581 N 200 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 N 200 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $313,348, approximately $273 per square foot. 581 N 200 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Stephanie and Smith Stephanie Holmes
Bought by
Otteson Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Daines Richard Leon and Daines Andra
Bought by
Holmes Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Torp Kenna M
Bought by
Daines Richard Leon and Daines Andra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Garrison James B and Garrison Suzette J
Bought by
Torp Kenna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Garrison James B
Bought by
Garrison James B and Garrison Suzette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Holbrook Kimberly
Bought by
Garrison James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Buh Gary T
Bought by
Holbrook Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otteson Kathy | -- | Us Title | |
| Holmes Stephanie | -- | Us Title Company | |
| Daines Richard Leon | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Torp Kenna M | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Garrison James B | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Garrison James B | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Holbrook Kimberly | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Stephanie | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torp Kenna M | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison James B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison James B | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $164,450 | $63,250 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $158,400 | $50,050 | $108,350 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $155,100 | $49,500 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $159,500 | $40,700 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $227,000 | $63,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $209,000 | $55,600 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $176,000 | $52,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $156,000 | $54,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $934 | $70,125 | $14,025 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $70,730 | $14,025 | $56,705 |
| 2014 | $918 | $67,035 | $18,333 | $48,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,525 | $16,500 | $54,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map