581 N 4th Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $303,661 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 N 4th Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $323,415, approximately $234 per square foot. 581 N 4th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcgahan Roberta
Bought by
Grimaldo Omar Blancarte and Grimaldo Mauricio Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldo Omar Blancarte | $235,000 | Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimaldo Omar Blancarte | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $29,996 | $14,996 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $21,958 | $2,998 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $21,958 | $2,998 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $21,958 | $2,998 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $17,780 | $3,551 | $14,229 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $17,780 | $3,551 | $14,229 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $19,978 | $3,551 | $16,427 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $17,000 | $3,043 | $13,957 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $17,000 | $3,043 | $13,957 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $17,000 | $3,043 | $13,957 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $14,960 | $2,663 | $12,297 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $14,960 | $2,663 | $12,297 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $14,960 | $2,663 | $12,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map