581 NE Yellow Pine Ave Madison, FL 32340
Estimated Value: $181,361 - $206,000
About This Home
This home is located at 581 NE Yellow Pine Ave, Madison, FL 32340 and is currently estimated at $195,090, approximately $139 per square foot. 581 NE Yellow Pine Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Central School, Madison County High School, and James Madison Preparatory Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rishardo O | $150,000 | Smith Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Ragans Linda | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Rishardo O | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $148,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $141,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $137,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $133,730 | $12,000 | $121,730 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $81,753 | $9,000 | $72,753 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $78,698 | $8,000 | $70,698 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $66,701 | $8,000 | $58,701 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $66,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $66,141 | $8,000 | $58,141 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $66,226 | $8,000 | $58,226 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $67,734 | $8,000 | $59,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,438 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1983 U S 90
- 590 NE Colin Kelly Hwy
- 319 SE Bunker St
- 277 SE Woodlawn St
- 324 NE Fraleigh Dr
- 178 Duval St
- 146 SE Bunker St
- 493 NE Shelby Extension
- 432 NE Horry Ave
- 155 SE Madison St
- 231 SW Rutledge St
- 000 Highway 90
- 126 NE Patterson St
- 0 SE Stephens Ave Unit 383830
- 646 SE Old County Camp Rd
- 192 SE Ashe Way
- 137 SE Old County Camp Rd
- 1262 N State Road 53
- 334 W Base St
- 485 SW Jordan St
- 208 NE Rowena St
- 565 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 203 NE Joan Ave
- 182 NE Rowena St
- 182 NE Rowena St
- 549 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 618 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 199 NE Rowena St
- 527 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 158 NE Rowena St
- 636 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 253 NE Brickyard Pond Ave
- 509 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 659 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 662 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 218 NE Betty St
- 677 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 491 NE Yellow Pine Ave
- 122 NE Joan Ave
- 165 NE Brickyard Pond Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.