581 Old Post Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Old Post Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $805,976, approximately $287 per square foot. 581 Old Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Carlo Pedro A and Carlo Melissa P
Bought by
Carlo Pedro A and Carlo Melissa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,826
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Fox & Foxx Dev Llc
Bought by
Padmanaban Rajesh and Ravilla Ushapriya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlo Pedro A | -- | None Available | |
| Padmanaban Rajesh | $591,782 | -- | |
| -- | $591,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlo Pedro A | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,871 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $14,791 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $14,791 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $14,796 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $14,059 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $14,611 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $14,059 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $13,719 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $13,429 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $13,179 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $12,675 | $249,800 | $86,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $13,537 | $274,800 | $86,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map