581 Park Ln Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Park Ln, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $780,494, approximately $360 per square foot. 581 Park Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Swart Jerry and Swart Jacqueline S
Bought by
Jerry And Jacqueline Swart Living Trust and Swart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Laubner Curtis N and Laubner Maryanne
Bought by
Swart Jerry C and Swart Jacqueline S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Evert Jill A and Evert Dean L
Bought by
Swart Jerry S and Swart Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Ward Patricia M
Bought by
Laubner Curtis N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Jacqueline Swart Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swart Jerry C | $91,000 | Attorney | |
| Swart Jerry S | $210,000 | Firelands | |
| Laubner Curtis N | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swart Jerry S | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $240,829 | $75,429 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $240,829 | $75,429 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $209,195 | $68,558 | $140,637 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $209,195 | $68,558 | $140,637 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $209,200 | $68,560 | $140,640 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $194,270 | $65,290 | $128,980 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $183,930 | $65,290 | $118,640 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $65,290 | $65,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $104,090 | $41,160 | $62,930 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $104,090 | $41,160 | $62,930 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $75,640 | $43,380 | $32,260 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $75,640 | $43,380 | $32,260 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $75,640 | $43,380 | $32,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map