581 Pearl St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Pearl St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $145,755, approximately $83 per square foot. 581 Pearl St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Keirns Clara Pearl and Keirns Clara P
Bought by
Brown Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $40,530 | $3,550 | $36,980 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $30,830 | $3,480 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $30,830 | $3,480 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $30,830 | $3,480 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $961 | $24,900 | $3,020 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $961 | $24,900 | $3,020 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $961 | $24,900 | $3,020 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $24,580 | $2,990 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $24,580 | $2,990 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $954 | $24,580 | $2,990 | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $953 | $24,010 | $2,850 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $954 | $24,010 | $2,850 | $21,160 |
| 2012 | $954 | $23,860 | $2,940 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map