581 Pine Mountain Rd Creston, NC 28615
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $971,697
Studio
--
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Pine Mountain Rd, Creston, NC 28615 and is currently estimated at $642,174, approximately $225 per square foot. 581 Pine Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Trathen William T and Trathen Sara J
Bought by
Jarman Thomas R and Jarman Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarman Thomas R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $720,600 | $181,500 | $539,100 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $720,600 | $181,500 | $539,100 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $720,600 | $181,500 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $459,400 | $144,500 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $208,000 | $133,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $736 | $146,300 | $146,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $146,300 | $146,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,300 | $146,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $146,300 | $146,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $146,300 | $146,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $147,300 | $146,300 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map