581 Prentice Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $339,979 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Prentice Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $347,245, approximately $197 per square foot. 581 Prentice Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Kylmanen Thomas J and Kylmanen Joanna
Bought by
Bess Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,806
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Haas Brent Curtis and Haas Deborah L
Bought by
Kylmanen Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,840
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bess Alice A | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kylmanen Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records