581 Riverside Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Riverside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $408,532, approximately $293 per square foot. 581 Riverside Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $230,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $230,060 | $0 | $0 |