Landlord's Agent in 2021
Ming Chen
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 836-7010
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $893,244 - $987,000
STONEGATE MOST DESIRE FLOOR PLAN, 2 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH WITH 2 CAR GARAGE.
WELCOME AND INVITED LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM WITH OPEN SPACIOUS KITCHEN. 2 MASTER SUITE UPSTAIRS,
EASY AND RELAX PATIO. Upstairs laundry, direct access to garage through your back patio, garage has recessed lights, and some shelves. No pet please.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nateras Antonio Gomez | $930,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Shih Chien Cheng J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nateras Antonio Gomez | $697,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Rented | $2,550 | +2.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Price Changed | $2,700 | +5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | For Rent | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Rent | $2,550 | +6.3% | -- |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $222,605 | $90,188 | $132,417 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $218,241 | $88,420 | $129,821 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $213,962 | $86,686 | $127,276 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $209,767 | $84,986 | $124,781 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $205,654 | $83,319 | $122,335 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $203,546 | $82,465 | $121,081 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $199,555 | $80,848 | $118,707 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $195,643 | $79,263 | $116,380 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $191,807 | $77,708 | $114,099 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $188,047 | $76,185 | $111,862 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $185,223 | $75,041 | $110,182 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $181,595 | $73,571 | $108,024 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Ming Chen
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 836-7010
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Zhu Chen
Real Broker
(949) 298-0518
59 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lydia Hwang
Realty One Group West
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Connie Moon
Team Spirit Realty
(949) 251-0404
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20242780
APN: 938-840-91
Ask me questions while you tour the home.