Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Granger
Real Broker LLC
(251) 454-1170
2 in this area
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $253,000
This an awesome home! Must see to believe!
Here is your opportunity to be in Lake Forest! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. This home is a treasure. Clean, fresh and move in ready. New paint and tile floors through out. NO carpet. All appliances remain including washer and dryer. The home has a 1 car garage and a carport. Screened in porch to enjoy your beautiful private backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Brandy C | $219,000 | Delta South Title | |
| Sealy Family Irrevocable Trust | $134,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sealy Dorothy N | $91,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckett Brandy C | $219,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $223,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -1.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $225,235 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $18,300 | $1,620 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $768 | $17,680 | $1,680 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,580 | $1,680 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Granger
Real Broker LLC
(251) 454-1170
2 in this area
260 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lucinda Briggs Nunnally
RE/MAX
(251) 423-7127
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7199214
APN: 43-03-06-0-006-047.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.