5810 E Open Meadow Mc Farland, WI 53558
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 E Open Meadow, Mc Farland, WI 53558 and is currently estimated at $413,013, approximately $274 per square foot. 5810 E Open Meadow is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including 4K McFarland, Conrad Elvehjem Primary School, and Waubesa Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Schenk Jean S
Bought by
Klemm Thompson H and Klemm Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Mary and Dehart Mary J
Bought by
Schenk Jean S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemm Thompson H | $368,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schenk Jean S | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schenk Jean S | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $387,600 | $58,500 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $368,500 | $58,500 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $332,200 | $45,000 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $271,200 | $45,000 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $241,500 | $45,000 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $229,100 | $45,000 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $215,400 | $45,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $202,100 | $45,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $195,200 | $45,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | $220,300 | $55,900 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map