5810 Meadow Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $386,957 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Meadow Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $434,739, approximately $298 per square foot. 5810 Meadow Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Harvey Denver Stewart and Harvey Ann Marie
Bought by
Harvey Denver Stewart and Harvey Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Harvey Denver Stewart and Harvey Ann Marie
Bought by
Havey Denver Stewart and Havey Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Denver L and Harvey Annice
Bought by
Denver Lee Harvey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Denver Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Havey Denver Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Denver Lee Harvey Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $315,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $286,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $258,000 | $83,200 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $234,300 | $83,200 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $232,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $231,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map