5810 Middleboro Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Middleboro Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $254,873, approximately $164 per square foot. 5810 Middleboro Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Kissinger Richard L
Bought by
Smith Wendell Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wendell Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $240,577 | $19,475 | $221,102 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $234,011 | $19,475 | $214,536 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $232,232 | $19,475 | $212,757 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $212,605 | $19,475 | $193,130 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $178,151 | $19,475 | $158,676 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $167,031 | $19,475 | $147,556 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $160,621 | $19,475 | $141,146 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $156,955 | $19,475 | $137,480 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $156,715 | $19,475 | $137,240 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $145,050 | $19,475 | $125,575 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $145,050 | $19,475 | $125,575 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $137,757 | $19,475 | $118,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map