Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Butler
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 608-9477
8 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $401,000
Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated home at 5810 Pershing Ave! Completely new inside, this residence boasts high-end finishes and an open floor plan designed for modern living. The bright, spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the convenience of a second-floor laundry and a serene primary suite featuring a fully updated bath with stylish fixtures and finishes. Every detail, from the sleek flooring to the designer touches throughout, has been thoughtfully curated. Located in a desirable area, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort! Move in ready, worry free living for years to come. Home qualifies for the BJC Live Where You Work program. All are welcome in this great city neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RedKey Realty Leaders License #2007009272 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiu Xiaoyan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qiu Xiaoyan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| One World-Usa Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Wu Ruby Meilan | -- | Investors Title | |
| Liu Hong | -- | -- | |
| Liu Hong | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qiu Xiaoyan | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.6% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +90.9% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | +37.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $57,260 | $3,990 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $36,440 | $3,990 | $32,450 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $36,440 | $3,990 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $34,030 | $3,990 | $30,040 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $34,030 | $3,990 | $30,040 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $30,120 | $3,990 | $26,130 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $30,120 | $3,990 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $30,210 | $3,990 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $30,210 | $3,990 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $27,490 | $3,990 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $27,490 | $3,990 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $27,490 | $3,990 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,270 | $3,990 | $23,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruce Butler
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 608-9477
8 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nazire Koc
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 341-3575
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gloria Lu
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(314) 325-6888
4 in this area
659 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Niccole McConnell
Worth Clark Realty
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25009800
APN: 5507-00-0350-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.