5810 Spell Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $334,710 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5810 Spell Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $418,928, approximately $352 per square foot. 5810 Spell Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1978
Sold by
Alter James J
Bought by
Miller Gregory P and Miller Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory P | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $350,200 | $101,200 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $325,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $275,500 | $101,200 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $239,500 | $100,600 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $234,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $228,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map