NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,840 - $255,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,682 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2018

Beautiful well maintained 2 Unit in great location! NEW ROOF! Live in upgraded 1st floor apartment and rent 2nd floor. Ceramic tile in kitchens and baths! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout! 2 zone separate central air and heating. Finished basement has office, rec room and separate laundry rooms for each unit! Walkout basement to large yard and off street parking w/Huge 4 car parking pad!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerrold Silverman

(443) 214-2014 justin@rextar.com Rextar, LLC Listed on: 04/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Wylie-Brown

(410) 705-6295 cindywylie@msn.com Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for real estate taxes, insurance, repairs
  • Tax Lot 123
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327565138A123

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $4,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,106

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 116.39

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 104500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 30000.00
  • Zoning: 0R050
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Taxes - Real Estate, Insurance, Repairs
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13112815
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3105.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327565138A123
  • Tax Lot: 123
  • Tax Year: 2017

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 24000.00
  • Operating Expense: 4000.00
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 3.00

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$251,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,920
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$121,801
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Williams Deborah J
Bought by
O'neale Jude and O'neale Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Anthony M $165,000 None Available
O'neale Jude $165,000 --
O'neale Jude $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Anthony M $140,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $114 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $169,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,038 $185,567 -- --
2024 $4,038 $171,900 $30,000 $141,900
2023 $3,940 $167,767 $0 $0
2022 $3,862 $163,633 $0 $0
2021 $3,764 $159,500 $30,000 $129,500
2020 $3,568 $151,167 $0 $0
2019 $3,355 $142,833 $0 $0
2018 $3,174 $134,500 $30,000 $104,500
2017 $3,106 $131,600 $0 $0
2016 $3,373 $128,700 $0 $0
2015 $3,373 $125,800 $0 $0
2014 $3,373 $125,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000433868

Bright MLS

APN: 5138A-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.