NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $475,365 - $543,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
522 Sq Ft
1935 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $495,000 $948 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,136 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Brand new 1 bedroom apartment. The apartment features top of the line finishing, oversized windows. The building is surrounded by restaurants, groceries, and more. Close to subway R/N, and close to I-278 and approximately 30 minutes to Manhattan if you drive. Washer & Dryer in unit. This building has elevator and a roof deck with an open view to Manhattan skyline.Pictures are representative of quality and type of renovation, not an indication of size or layout. They are virtually staged.Tax and Common Charge estimate based upon pre-completion assessments of the property. The complete terms are in an offering plan available from the Sponsor (File No: CD19-0047).

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $372

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

HOA Fees

  • $272 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Sunset Park Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$372

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$272 per month

Listing Details

  • Exposures: East,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Sunset Park
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area: 522.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 272.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 2
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1935

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: NA
  • Tax Annual: 372.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
5811 6Th Ave Llc
Bought by
Chen Yue Ying Mei and Dong Xing Jie
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.81%
Current Estimated Value
$508,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,957
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,384

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Yue Ying Mei $451,230 --
Chen Yue Ying Mei $451,230 --
Chen Yue Ying Mei $451,230 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Yue Ying Mei $267,000
Closed Chen Yue Ying Mei $267,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $495,000 -4.8% $948 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $520,000 -- $996 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,835 $64,848 $13,990 $50,858
2025 $1,778 $57,298 $13,990 $43,308
2024 $1,778 $53,740 $13,990 $39,750
2023 $1,615 $47,830 $13,990 $33,840
2022 $1,492 $44,190 $13,990 $30,200
2021 $1,385 $44,198 $13,990 $30,208
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10610225

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00857-1004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.