5811 Butterfly Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,492 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 Butterfly Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $375,623, approximately $388 per square foot. 5811 Butterfly Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $271,800 | $120,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $224,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $200,500 | $90,400 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $195,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $189,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $184,200 | $77,800 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $184,200 | $77,800 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $194,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $194,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map