5811 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $118,985, approximately $150 per square foot. 5811 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Trevino David and Fraire Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Higeons Carl Leroy and Higeons Marilyn M
Bought by
Bishop Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino David | $9,000 | First American Title | |
| Bishop Timothy A | $63,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Timothy A | $50,400 | |
| Closed | Bishop Timothy A | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $8,341 | $1,105 | $7,236 |
| 2024 | $960 | $7,944 | $1,158 | $6,786 |
| 2023 | $960 | $7,566 | $1,213 | $6,353 |
| 2022 | $961 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2021 | $952 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2020 | $939 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2019 | $987 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2018 | $990 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2017 | $988 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2016 | $967 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2015 | $969 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
| 2014 | $960 | $7,205 | $1,386 | $5,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map