Estimated Value: $302,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 Mcintyre Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $330,783, approximately $178 per square foot. 5811 Mcintyre Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $107,900 | $0 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $0 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map