5811 W 16th St Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated Value: $262,436 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 W 16th St, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $283,109, approximately $252 per square foot. 5811 W 16th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Daniel Burnham Elementary School, J Sterling Morton Freshman Center, and Unity Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Robles Aurelio M
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose L and Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,678
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$272,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose L | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose L | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $17,819 | $4,434 | $13,385 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $17,819 | $4,434 | $13,385 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $21,000 | $4,434 | $16,566 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $17,045 | $3,816 | $13,229 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $17,043 | $3,815 | $13,228 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $17,043 | $3,815 | $13,228 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $13,126 | $3,506 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $13,126 | $3,506 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $13,126 | $3,506 | $9,620 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $8,931 | $2,887 | $6,044 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $8,931 | $2,887 | $6,044 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $8,931 | $2,887 | $6,044 |
| 2013 | $3,692 | $11,565 | $2,887 | $8,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map