5813 Parkstone Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $428,416 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5813 Parkstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $457,104, approximately $178 per square foot. 5813 Parkstone Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Demers Tara and Demers Christopher
Bought by
Demers Tara and Demers Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,492
Outstanding Balance
$213,280
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Sinnott Michael Dennis and Sinnott Judith H
Bought by
Carriker Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Radaideh Bernice and Radaideh Tareg
Bought by
Sinnott Christian Michael and Sinnott Michael Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Homelife Communities Group Of Charlotte
Bought by
Radaideh Bernice and Radaideh Tareg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Weiler Richard F
Bought by
Weiler Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Tara | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Of Or | |
| Carriker Tara | $268,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Sinnott Christian Michael | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Radaideh Bernice | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Weiler Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demers Tara | $243,492 | |
| Closed | Carriker Tara | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radaideh Bernice | $219,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiler Nancy A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $394,600 | $86,200 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $273,900 | $53,000 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $273,900 | $53,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $273,900 | $53,000 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $273,900 | $53,000 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,420 | $40,000 | $177,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map