5815 E Everett Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,638 - $735,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 E Everett Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $679,410, approximately $451 per square foot. 5815 E Everett Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $30,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $29,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $33,800 | $6,760 | $27,040 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map