5815 Industrial Dr Sharpes, FL 32927
Estimated payment $8,930/month
About This Lot
This prime industrial rail property in Cocoa, Florida, presents a powerful strategic advantage for logistics, manufacturing, and distribution users seeking direct access to Florida's critical freight corridors. With frontage along the Florida East Coast Railway (FEC), this site enables seamless rail connectivity to key ports—Jacksonville, Miami, and Port Everglades—allowing cost-effective, high-volume cargo movement with reduced reliance on trucking. Ideal for companies handling raw materials, heavy equipment, intermodal freight, or bulk commodities, the property supports operations that demand both speed and scale. Its location just minutes from US-1, I-95, and Port Canaveral positions it at the epicenter of Space Coast commerce—perfect for aerospace suppliers, defense contractors, or regional distribution centers.
Listing Agent
SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors License #3068067 Listed on: 07/08/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,829
Lot Details
- 8.23 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-35-25-00-00753.0-0000.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $42,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $42,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $42,580 | $30,580 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $42,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $39,520 | $29,520 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $39,520 | $29,520 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $39,520 | $29,520 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $39,120 | $29,520 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $37,720 | $28,120 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $37,120 | $28,120 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $33,120 | $28,120 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $33,120 | $28,120 | $5,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $1,646,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1215386
APN: 23-35-25-00-00753.0-0000.00
- 399 Broadway Blvd
- 350 Akorn St
- 326 Iris St
- 100 Canebreakers Dr Unit 201
- 468 Watermark Dr
- 5400 Edgewater Ct
- 5125 Quarryside Dr
- 5065 Quarryside Dr
- 703 Rockaway Ln
- 5005 Quarryside Dr
- 4995 Quarryside Dr
- 4985 Quarryside Dr
- 6989 Dahlia Dr
- 6995 Ash Ct
- 6993 Ash Ct
- 6991 Ash Dr
- 6996 Birch Dr
- 6940 Columbine Dr
- 1188 Vineland St
- 6999 Fern Dr
- 100 Canebreakers Dr Unit 108
- 5025 Quarryside Dr
- 4909 Us-1
- 6877 Blue Bonnet Dr
- 456 Snook Place
- 548 Coyote Dr
- 4130 Song Dr
- 4530 Rosebud St
- 6850 N Highway 1 Unit 5302
- 7020 N Highway 1 Unit EE102
- 426 Oakridge Ave
- 7030 N Highway 1 Unit DD104
- 6785 Bermuda Ave
- 4317 Alamosa St
- 4270 Fairfax St
- 900 Elkcam Blvd
- 3931 W Ridgewood Dr
- 4855 Balfern St
- 7430 Highway 1
- 835 Kanawha St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.