5815 Shookstown Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $373,663 - $562,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,325
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $455,166, approximately $195 per square foot. 5815 Shookstown Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Hudson Marc A 2Nd
Bought by
Pigott John Paul and Pigott Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigott John Paul | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pigott John Paul | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $215,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $175,800 | $77,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $172,500 | $77,600 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $172,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $172,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map