5815 Spring St Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $417,477, approximately $231 per square foot. 5815 Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Jon Kis George Michael
Bought by
Marie Galarowicz Gene J and Marie Babette Kis Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,041
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Charles Kis Joseph Alexander
Bought by
Marie Galarowicz Gene J and Marie Babette Kis Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,041
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,436
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Galarowicz Gene J | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Marie Galarowicz Gene J | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Marie Galarowicz Gene J | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marie Galarowicz Gene J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Marie Galarowicz Gene J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,300 | $156,200 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $307,500 | $156,200 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $278,900 | $145,800 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $270,600 | $145,800 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $246,700 | $132,500 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $218,800 | $125,900 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $218,800 | $125,900 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $172,000 | $89,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $173,200 | $89,700 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $154,200 | $67,900 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $154,200 | $67,900 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $154,200 | $67,900 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $154,200 | $67,900 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map