5815 Trinity Bluff Ct Fulshear, TX 77441
Cross Creek Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 Trinity Bluff Ct, Fulshear, TX 77441 and is currently estimated at $608,504, approximately $190 per square foot. 5815 Trinity Bluff Ct is a home with nearby schools including James E. Randolph Elementary School, Joe M. Adams Junior High, and Sugar Creek Montessori - Fulshear/West Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Highland Homes - Houston Ltd
Bought by
Cockroft Cody and Kina Arellano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Ccr Texas Holdings Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Houston Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Cockroft Cody and Kina Arellano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockroft Cody | -- | -- | |
| Highland Homes Houston Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Cockroft Cody | -- | -- | |
| Cockroft Cody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cockroft Cody | $95,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $579,731 | $79,300 | $558,671 |
| 2024 | $7,803 | $527,028 | $11,373 | $515,655 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $479,116 | $0 | $533,970 |
| 2022 | $11,948 | $435,560 | $1,790 | $433,770 |
| 2021 | $12,423 | $395,960 | $61,000 | $334,960 |
| 2020 | $12,186 | $376,210 | $57,750 | $318,460 |
| 2019 | $12,530 | $368,190 | $57,750 | $310,440 |
| 2018 | $12,653 | $368,960 | $57,750 | $311,210 |
| 2017 | $13,033 | $376,410 | $57,750 | $318,660 |
| 2016 | $12,391 | $357,860 | $57,750 | $300,110 |
| 2015 | $7,037 | $345,820 | $57,750 | $288,070 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $314,380 | $57,750 | $256,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map