5815 W A St West Linn, OR 97068
Bolton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 W A St, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $587,975, approximately $309 per square foot. 5815 W A St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Bolton Primary School, West Linn High School, and Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences (CAIS).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Hamitlon David N
Bought by
Hamilton David N and Hamilton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,708
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$415,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Kast Thomas L and Kast Veronika V
Bought by
Hamilton David N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,415
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Nehez Steve
Bought by
Kast Thomas L and Kast Veronika V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac