5816 Bramblevine Ct Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Bramblevine Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $249,208, approximately $114 per square foot. 5816 Bramblevine Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $104,800 | $13,200 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $109,760 | $13,200 | $96,560 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $114,200 | $13,200 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $83,280 | $5,400 | $77,880 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $72,360 | $5,400 | $66,960 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $63,280 | $5,400 | $57,880 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $67,200 | $5,400 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $36,160 | $5,400 | $30,760 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $42,520 | $5,400 | $37,120 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $38,960 | $5,400 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $38,960 | $5,400 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map