5816 Image Cir Anchorage, AK 99504
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Image Cir, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $359,773, approximately $223 per square foot. 5816 Image Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Weaver Pamela M
Bought by
Blais Peggy J and Blais Jeanette H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,005
Outstanding Balance
$51,977
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Weaver Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,624
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blais Peggy J | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Pamela M | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Pamela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blais Peggy J | $150,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Pamela M | $123,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $360,600 | $87,500 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $346,400 | $87,500 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $315,000 | $87,500 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $308,700 | $87,500 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $273,800 | $87,500 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $280,200 | $87,500 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $272,000 | $87,500 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $991 | $260,400 | $69,800 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $259,400 | $69,800 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $256,300 | $66,700 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $258,500 | $66,700 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $254,100 | $66,700 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map