5816 Renee Dr Durham, NC 27705
Eno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,901
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5816 Renee Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently priced at $1,069,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 5816 Renee Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Park Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Bought by
Van Vanjoseph and Van Denend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Vanjoseph | $227,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $812,100 | $106,600 | $705,500 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $543,100 | $101,400 | $441,700 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $543,100 | $101,400 | $441,700 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $543,100 | $101,400 | $441,700 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $543,100 | $101,400 | $441,700 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $490,900 | $93,500 | $397,400 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $490,900 | $93,500 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $490,900 | $93,500 | $397,400 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $434,642 | $73,013 | $361,629 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $434,642 | $73,013 | $361,629 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $434,642 | $73,013 | $361,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map