5817 Fresh Pond Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,281 - $1,190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,029,070, approximately $525 per square foot. 5817 Fresh Pond Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Cobian Caridad M and Garcia Isaac
Bought by
Cary's Protective Trust Dated May 30 20 and Garcia-Cobian Caridad M Ttee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Cobian Caridad M
Bought by
Cobian Caridad M and Garcia Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Cobian Caridad M
Bought by
Garcia Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Salierno Antonio A
Bought by
Cobian Caridad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary's Protective Trust Dated May 30 20 | -- | -- | |
| Cary's Protective Trust Dated May 30 20 | -- | -- | |
| Cobian Caridad M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Isaac | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Isaac | -- | -- | |
| Cobian Caridad M | $605,000 | -- | |
| Cobian Caridad M | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobian Caridad M | $90,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobian Caridad M | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,714 | $45,989 | $7,969 | $38,020 |
| 2025 | $8,221 | $43,387 | $9,046 | $34,341 |
| 2024 | $8,221 | $40,932 | $9,162 | $31,770 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $38,616 | $7,428 | $31,188 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $55,800 | $12,060 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $52,260 | $12,060 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $46,980 | $12,060 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $49,080 | $12,060 | $37,020 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $32,180 | $7,840 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $32,180 | $8,544 | $23,636 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $32,180 | $8,544 | $23,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map