5817 Hempstead Rd Madison, WI 53711
Greentree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Hempstead Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $513,760, approximately $209 per square foot. 5817 Hempstead Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Lance Dunn
Bought by
Nimke Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,063
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Came F
Bought by
Dunn Lance Dunn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,063
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimke Tanner | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Lance Dunn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nimke Tanner | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,883 | $495,700 | $108,600 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $15,946 | $470,300 | $108,600 | $361,700 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $427,500 | $98,700 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $16,783 | $441,800 | $102,000 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $384,200 | $88,700 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $346,100 | $79,900 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | $323,500 | $74,700 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $317,200 | $74,700 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $302,100 | $71,100 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $6,692 | $287,700 | $67,700 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $6,366 | $263,500 | $67,700 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | $6,175 | $263,500 | $67,700 | $195,800 |
| 2013 | $6,525 | $263,500 | $65,700 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map