Estimated Value: $781,051 - $841,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58172 Titleist Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $799,763, approximately $436 per square foot. 58172 Titleist Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2017
Sold by
Johnson John W and Schumacher Elouise S
Bought by
Johnson John W and Schumacher Elouise S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Gowen William Robert
Bought by
Johnson John W and Schumacher Elouise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson John W | $294,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $406,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $395,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $383,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $361,560 | $0 | $0 |