5818 58th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,427 - $1,049,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 58th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $955,357, approximately $540 per square foot. 5818 58th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 093 Ridgewood, Grover Cleveland High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Kuskowski Mark
Bought by
Piotrowska Iwona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,695
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Angelicola Lucy and Camparsone Lucy
Bought by
Kuskowski Mark and Fleischer Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowska Iwona | $422,500 | -- | |
| Kuskowski Mark | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piotrowska Iwona | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuskowski Mark | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,660 | $39,727 | $7,270 | $32,457 |
| 2025 | $7,235 | $39,556 | $8,025 | $31,531 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $37,422 | $8,727 | $28,695 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $35,856 | $7,473 | $28,383 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $59,880 | $11,880 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $55,560 | $11,880 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $52,920 | $11,880 | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $56,940 | $11,880 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $29,880 | $8,612 | $21,268 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $29,020 | $9,049 | $19,971 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $29,020 | $9,049 | $19,971 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $27,469 | $8,775 | $18,694 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $25,988 | $9,914 | $16,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map