5818 Summit Rd SW Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 Summit Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $206,854, approximately $116 per square foot. 5818 Summit Rd SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Stuller Norma
Bought by
Wagy John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Collinsworth Norma L
Bought by
Stuller Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagy John M | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Stuller Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $16,590 | $16,590 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $17,920 | $17,920 | $0 |
| 2023 | $971 | $17,920 | $17,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $667 | $10,610 | $10,610 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $10,610 | $10,610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $673 | $10,610 | $10,610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $726 | $10,610 | $10,610 | $0 |