NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $479,100

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,542 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2022

Last sale price $430,605 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,204 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Thomas Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

DUBLIN SCHOOLS WITH COLUMBUS TAXES, UNDER $400k! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Charming home in a great location, close to everything. Updates throughout the home, including new roof (2022), beautifully finished basement (2019), new EV/Tesla charger (2019), new water heater (2018), new windows (2017), as well as hardwood floor and granite countertops on first floor. Home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a large living room open to the kitchen, and a newly finished basement that allows for plenty of space to spread out. A large, fenced backyard and deck (both repainted in 2022) also gives a private and spacious outdoor retreat. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyssa Johnston

Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors License #2013000507 Listed on: 12/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Trent Ecklar

The Columbus Agents License #2014005354

The Columbus Agents

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-201667

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,272

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-0307
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 200.75
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-201667
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6272.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$430,605
Premium/Discount to List
$30,705
7.68%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$475,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$322,953
Outstanding Balance
$311,261
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Gerschutz Gary L
Bought by
Awada Hussein A and Torres Ashley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Monnin Seth P and Monnin Cara M
Bought by
Gerschutz Cary L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,076
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Donahue Catherine
Bought by
Monnin Seth P and Monnin Cara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Gregory S and Spencer Karen S
Bought by
Donahue Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Wyatt William P
Bought by
Spencer Gregory S and Spencer Karen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Kathleen Marie $430,700 Search2close
Awada Hussein A $246,000 None Available
Gerschutz Cary L $220,000 Land Sel Ti
Monnin Seth P $210,000 Chicago Tit
Donahue Catherine $155,000 Amerititle Mill Run
Spencer Gregory S $143,900 --
-- $105,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Kathleen Marie $322,953
Previous Owner Awada Hussein A $221,400
Previous Owner Gerschutz Cary L $217,076
Previous Owner Monnin Seth P $168,000
Previous Owner Donahue Catherine $80,000
Closed Spencer Gregory S --
Closed Donahue Catherine $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Sold $430,605 +7.7% $169 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,996 $132,200 $44,210 $87,990
2024 $7,996 $132,200 $44,210 $87,990
2023 $7,883 $132,200 $44,210 $87,990
2022 $6,171 $96,180 $25,200 $70,980
2021 $6,272 $96,180 $25,200 $70,980
2020 $6,234 $96,180 $25,200 $70,980
2019 $5,929 $80,990 $21,000 $59,990
2018 $5,706 $80,990 $21,000 $59,990
2017 $5,474 $80,990 $21,000 $59,990
2016 $5,425 $75,390 $16,660 $58,730
2015 $5,459 $75,390 $16,660 $58,730
2014 $5,464 $75,390 $16,660 $58,730
2013 $2,641 $71,785 $15,855 $55,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222043358

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-201667

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.