5819 Lander Benton Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $508,857
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Lander Benton Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $483,464, approximately $280 per square foot. 5819 Lander Benton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Benton Myra Austin
Bought by
Gaston Lamar Neal and Gaston Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston Lamar Neal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $449,300 | $221,500 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $287,000 | $94,100 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $287,000 | $94,100 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $932 | $287,000 | $94,100 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $287,000 | $94,100 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $195,900 | $71,200 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $208,950 | $90,660 | $118,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map