58197 Garner Ln Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $825,474 - $995,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58197 Garner Ln, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $917,825, approximately $352 per square foot. 58197 Garner Ln is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Orchards Inc
Bought by
Constantino Martin Cortes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantino Martin Cortes | $45,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $57,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $48,110 | $4,200 | $43,910 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $53,730 | $4,690 | $49,040 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $38,420 | $3,130 | $35,290 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $39,520 | $3,220 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $38,120 | $3,750 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $34,250 | $3,750 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $32,300 | $3,150 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $32,300 | $3,150 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $62 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map