581A Jackson Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,673 - $1,032,000
About This Home
This home is located at 581A Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $863,418, approximately $307 per square foot. 581A Jackson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bbjj Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bbjj Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| 575 Jackson Llc | $325,929 | -- | |
| 575 Jackson Llc | $325,929 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bbjj Holdings Llc | $2,925,650 | |
| Closed | Bbjj Holdings Llc | $2,925,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,712 | $59,880 | $5,358 | $54,522 |
| 2025 | $2,712 | $53,460 | $5,956 | $47,504 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $30,902 | $5,650 | $25,252 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $61,860 | $9,720 | $52,140 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $51,960 | $9,720 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $48,300 | $9,720 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $41,760 | $9,720 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $39,540 | $9,720 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $24,295 | $7,288 | $17,007 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $22,920 | $9,720 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $26,940 | $9,720 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $29,940 | $10,800 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $29,940 | $10,800 | $19,140 |
Map
- 500 Jackson Ave
- 635 Eagle Ave
- 823 E 147th St Unit 3
- 823 E 147th St Unit 26
- 523 E 148th St
- 686 Saint Anns Ave
- 703 Cauldwell Ave
- 553 Fox St
- 680 Union Ave
- 11156 E 145th St
- 446 E 149th St
- 576 Southern Blvd
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 767 Prospect Ave
- 483 E 144th St
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 446 E 146th St
- 575 Jackson Ave
- 577 Jackson Ave
- 573 Jackson Ave
- 579 Jackson Ave
- 571 Jackson Ave
- 581B Jackson Ave
- 583A Jackson Ave
- 583B Jackson Ave
- 550 Trinity Ave
- 600 Trinity Ave Unit 6H
- 600 Trinity Ave
- 691 E 149th St
- 585 Jackson Ave
- 592 Trinity Ave
- 591 Jackson Ave
- 593 Jackson Ave
- 595 Jackson Ave
- 584 Jackson Ave
- 610 Trinity Ave
- 597 Jackson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.