582 Back Neck Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,764 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Back Neck Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $246,588, approximately $192 per square foot. 582 Back Neck Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Fairfield Township School and Cumberland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Litzinger David C and Haydak Lydia M
Bought by
Johnson Warren D and Griner Gary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,862
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,726
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Warren D | $75,000 | Dominion Title Services Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Warren D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $149,600 | $47,900 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map