582 Cliffside Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Cliffside Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $264,254, approximately $130 per square foot. 582 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Grace Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $66,520 | $12,040 | $54,480 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $66,520 | $12,040 | $54,480 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $66,520 | $12,040 | $54,480 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $48,850 | $10,380 | $38,470 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $48,850 | $10,380 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $48,850 | $10,380 | $38,470 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $39,760 | $8,450 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $39,760 | $8,450 | $31,310 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $39,760 | $8,450 | $31,310 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $38,100 | $7,810 | $30,290 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $38,100 | $7,810 | $30,290 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $38,100 | $7,810 | $30,290 |
| 2012 | $1,578 | $39,280 | $8,050 | $31,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map