Estimated Value: $550,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 E 3550 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $605,078, approximately $235 per square foot. 582 E 3550 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bates School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2021
Sold by
Oliva Hector J
Bought by
Oliva Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,944
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Lee Don Harold and Lee Gwendolyn Holt
Bought by
Oliva Hector J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Lee Don Harold and Lee Gwendolyn Holt
Bought by
Lee Don Harold and Lee Gwendolyn Holt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Francis Kyle and Francis Christy M
Bought by
Lee Don H and Lee Gwendolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Hammer Steven and Hammer Lauren
Bought by
Francis Kyle and Francis Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,240
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Cortes Janet E and Cortes Janet Elizabeth
Bought by
Cortes Jose Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Cortes Jose Santiago
Bought by
Hammer Steven and Hammer Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Hill Jason S and Hill Angela L
Bought by
Cortes Jose Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Hector | -- | American Secure Ttl Brigham | |
| Oliva Hector J | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurance A | |
| Lee Don Harold | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Lee Don Harold | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Lee Don H | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Francis Kyle | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Cortes Jose Santiago | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hammer Steven | -- | Equity Title | |
| Cortes Jose Santiago | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliva Hector | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Oliva Hector J | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Don Harold | $144,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Don H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Kyle | $158,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammer Steven | $175,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Jose Santiago | $164,500 | |
| Closed | Francis Kyle | $29,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $530,359 | $191,837 | $338,522 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $300,299 | $105,510 | $194,789 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $293,150 | $105,465 | $187,685 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $309,650 | $105,465 | $204,185 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $440,000 | $101,531 | $338,469 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $362,000 | $81,100 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $342,000 | $76,081 | $265,919 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $309,000 | $76,081 | $232,919 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $281,000 | $76,081 | $204,919 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $154,352 | $41,812 | $112,540 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $134,733 | $36,292 | $98,441 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $125,631 | $36,292 | $89,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map