$79,900

582 E Main St van, TX 75790

Estimated payment $569/month

Total Views 37,746
2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This can be a great starter home, or investment property, need TLC, Close to downtown, across the street from Elementary school. New builds around. Call for more information. Seller has reduced price to sell.

Listing Agent

Mireya Miranda

The Property Shoppe - eXp Real License #0802200 Listed on: 01/30/2026

The Property Shoppe - eXp Real

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Gas Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000021003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Additional Showing Instructions: Call or text LA 903-714-5220 for APPT
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 1713.46
  • Addition Survey: WALLING
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 840
  • Foundation Style: Pier And Beam
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior: Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub
  • Dining Room: Separate Formal Dining
  • Sq Ft Range: 0-999

• Pool: No
  • Special Information: Agent Related to Seller
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Side Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.268
  • Parcel #: R000021003
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 11674.00 sq ft

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,717 $75,500 $18,590 $56,910
2024 $1,717 $76,730 $18,740 $57,990
2023 $1,538 $66,850 $11,370 $55,480
2022 $1,453 $57,570 $9,110 $48,460
2021 $1,012 $36,920 $8,860 $28,060
2020 $1,011 $35,680 $9,010 $26,670
2019 $931 $31,170 $8,640 $22,530
2018 $1,232 $41,020 $10,380 $30,640
2017 $1,385 $47,640 $10,700 $36,940
2016 $1,270 $44,290 $10,380 $33,910
2015 $1,282 $43,190 $11,650 $31,540
2014 $1,381 $49,300 $11,650 $37,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $79,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260647

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: R000021003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.